43.7077° N · 79.3924° W — Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — MLS® #C14121630
2703-125 Redpath Ave
$469,900
Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4S 0B5
- 1+1
- BedroomsBeds
- 1
- BathroomsBaths
- 500-599 sqft500-599
- SizeSq ft
Inquire about this listing
In short · from the listing record
2703-125 Redpath Ave is a 1+1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $469,900 (MLS® C14121630).
The Eglinton By Menkes. This Stunning One Plus Den Unit Features Unobstructed Balcony Views, 9ft Ceiling, Floor To Ceiling Windows, and Laminate Floors Through-Out. The Den Is A Separate Room With a Door and It Can Be Used As A Second Bedroom. Walk To Subway, LRT, Restaurants, Grocery Stores And Shops. Five Star Hotel-Like Amenities Include: 24 Hour Concierge, Gym, Yoga Room, Rooftop Patio, Party Room, Media Room, and Lounge.
Listing readings
How it measures up
Scores from the listing record and the market around it.
66Fair
Condition score
4 condition-related facts documented
Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
56Near break-even
Cash flow quality
−$107/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Median of 98 condos with 2 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The data table
Every fact
Everything the board publishes for this home.
- Tax
- $2,732 / 2026
- MLS® number
- C14121630
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Time on market
- Size
- 500-599 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- Underground, 0 Parking
Listing history
Listing activity for 2703-125 Redpath Ave, Toronto, Ontario
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $469,900 | N/A | Sc | C14121630 |
Inside
Room by room
From the listing.
- Living3.35 × 2.77 mCombined W/Dining, W/O To Balcony, Laminate
- Dining3.35 × 2.77 mCombined W/Living, Laminate
- Kitchen3.35 × 2.13 mStainless Steel Appl, Open Concept, Laminate
- Den2.31 × 2.74 mSeparate Rm, Laminate
- Primary3.07 × 2.87 mLarge Closet, Large Window, Laminate
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant West
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 500-599 sqft
- Construction
- Concrete
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 1+1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 4pc Flat
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 0
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Where it sits
The street and the area
Asking prices on the map.
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 200 m |
| Eglinton Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 550 m |
| Davisville Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.2 km |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.3 km |
| Avenue Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.4 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Around it
Condo Apt in Mount Pleasant West
Active listings only, today.
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now
- For sale now
- 189
- Median asking price
- $598K
- New in 7 days
- 17
- Price cuts
- 15%
Middle half: $500K to $740K
82 in 28 days
28 listings
This home is asking 21% below the median, lower than three quarters of them.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant WestAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Site report
What the record says
What the City and the conservation authority have on file for this address.
- Heritage and ravineNone foundNot found on the Heritage Register
- Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in the mapped ravine protection area
- ZoningSee Former City of Toronto By-Law No. 438-86Outside By-law 569-2013: the former municipality’s by-law still sets what may be built. Confirm the rules with the City.
- PermitsNone on fileNo building permits on file at this address.
- Signals nearby6 to note181 EGLINTON AVE E, Official plan or zoning amendment, 40 m away · 181 EGLINTON AVE E, Site plan, 40 m away · 181 EGLINTON AVE E, Site plan, 40 m away · 191 EGLINTON AVE E, Official plan or zoning amendment, 60 m away · 191 EGLINTON AVE E, Site plan, 60 m away · 164 EGLINTON AVE E, Plan of subdivision, 90 m away
None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Open Data and zoning map, read at this address. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $5,873
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $5,873
- Total land transfer tax
- $11,746
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $3,271
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $469,900
- $1,398
- Ontario total
- $5,873
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $5,873.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Schools
Nearest schools
Straight-line distances. Check catchments with the board.
ElementaryEQAO average 2024–25
- Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–570%Grade 3 average150 m
- St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–884%Grade 6 average500 m
- John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6 · French Immersion87%Grade 6 average600 m
- ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–660%Grade 6 average5.2 km
SecondaryGrade 9 math 2024–25
- Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1272%Grade 9 math350 m
- North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1280%Grade 9 math400 m
- Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–1259%Grade 9 math1.4 km
- Collège français secondaireConseil scolaire ViamondeFrench-language public · grades 9–1286%Grade 9 math5.2 km
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
Searches this home is in
Keep looking
The ledger
What it costs to own
Worked out for this home. Change any number.
A month, all in
$2,857
- Mortgage$2,144
- Property tax$228
- Condo or maintenance fee$485
A planning figure, not a quote.
Land transfer tax
$11,746
$3,271 for first-time buyers; Toronto adds its own tax.
Rent, similar homes
$2,750
a month, median asking rent of 98 similar homes in Mount Pleasant West.
Community
Who lives around it
Similar homes
You might also like
For sale nearby at a similar price.

Shemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.
Want to see it this week?
Ask me anything about this home, or what fair looks like nearby.