Skip to content
43.73° N · 79.40° W — Toronto & nearby · 9,700 homes for sale today43.73° N · 79.40° W — 9,700 homes today(647) 554-7436Saved

43.7107° N · 79.3933° W — Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — MLS® #C13766096

208 NT-99 Broadway Ave

$599,000

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 1V2

2
BedroomsBeds
2
BathroomsBaths
900-999 sqft900-999
SizeSq ft

Inquire about this listing

ToShemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.
Or call Shemeer Ahmad(647) 554-7436

In short · from the listing record

208 NT-99 Broadway Ave is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $599,000 (MLS® C13766096).

Welcome to City Lights on Broadway - North Tower | 99 Broadway Ave, Unit 208. Experience elevated urban living in one of Toronto's most architecturally striking residences. This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom suite offers an expansive 960 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring soaring 9' ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and high-quality finishes throughout. The open-concept floor plan is flooded with natural light, creating a warm and sophisticated atmosphere that is truly move-in ready. Ideally situated on the 2nd floor - a coveted position for those who prefer accessible, ground-proximate living without sacrificing the ambiance of a premier building. Built in 2021, and located in the vibrant Yonge & Eglinton neighbourhood, you are steps from the LRT (Line 5)/ subway, and surrounded by an unmatched selection of dining, boutique shopping, and cultural experiences that define cosmopolitan Toronto living. Building Amenities are unmatched: Over 18,000 sq ft of indoor and10,000 sq ft of outdoor amenities - including two pools, an amphitheater, chef's kitchen, state-of-the-art fitness centre, Broadway Club, rooftop deck & garden, party/meeting room, guest suites, recreation room, 24-hour concierge, and a full security system. High-speed internet is included. Suite includes 1 locker. No parking. This is more than a condo - it's a lifestyle.

Listing readings

How it measures up

Scores from the listing record and the market around it.

  • 66Fair

    Condition score

    4 condition-related facts documented

    Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.

  • 32Shortfall

    Cash flow quality

    −$1,079/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)

    Median of 99 condos with 2 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.

Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.

The data table

Every fact

Everything the board publishes for this home.

Tax
$3,876 / 2025
MLS® number
C13766096
Board
TRREB MLS®
Property Type
Condo Apt
Building Age
0-5
Time on market
Size
900-999 sqft
Listed on
Parking
None, 0 Parking

Listing history

Listing activity for 208 NT-99 Broadway Ave, Toronto, Ontario

Date StartDate EndList PricePriceEventListing ID
Date StartN/AN/A$599,000N/AFor SaleC13766096

Inside

Room by room

From the listing.

Main7 rooms
  • Kitchen3.33 × 2.67 m
  • Living3.35 × 3.86 m
  • Primary3.89 × 2.97 m
  • Bathroom2.95 × 1.5 m4 Pc Ensuite
  • 2nd Br4.04 × 2.34 m
  • Bathroom1.47 × 1.55 m3 Pc Bath
  • Laundry0.86 × 2.08 m

Property

Property Type
Condo Apt
Style
Apartment
Community
Mount Pleasant West
Municipality
Toronto

Building

Size
900-999 sqft
Building Age
0-5
Construction
Concrete

Inside

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bathroom Details
1 × 4pc Main, 1 × 3pc Main
Basement Type
None
Kitchens
1

Parking

Garage Type
None
Additional Parking
0
Total Parking
0

Utilities

Cooling
Central Air
Heating Type
Forced Air

Where it sits

The street and the area

Asking prices on the map.

Map and tour

Transit nearby

StationLinesDistance
Mount Pleasant StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton350 m
Eglinton StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton750 m
Leaside StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.3 km
Avenue StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.4 km
Davisville StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University1.5 km

The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Around it

Condo Apt in Mount Pleasant West

Active listings only, today.

Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now

For sale now
189
Median asking price
$598K

Middle half: $500K to $740K

New in 7 days
17

82 in 28 days

Price cuts
15%

28 listings

This home is asking at the median.

See all homes in Mount Pleasant West

Asking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.

Site report

What the record says

What the City and the conservation authority have on file for this address.

  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot found on the Heritage Register
  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in the mapped ravine protection area
  • ZoningRAC (x306)Residential Apartment Commercial zone (RAC) · Chapter 15, section 15.20 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.8.10(306)
  • Permits3 clearedSign Building Permit Related Issued April 24, 2017 · Demolition Issued April 22, 2016 · Alternative Solution Applied May 11, 2015
  • Signals nearby6 to note124 BROADWAY AVE, Site plan, 100 m away · 124 BROADWAY AVE, Condominium, 100 m away · 241 REDPATH AVE, Site plan, 100 m away · 136 BROADWAY AVE, Site plan, 120 m away · 136 BROADWAY AVE, Condominium, 120 m away · 141 ERSKINE AVE, Site plan, 140 m away
  • ca regulatedNone in rangeNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated area
  • provincial plansNone in rangeOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areas
  • wetlandNone in rangeNo mapped wetland within 120 m
  • aggregateNone in rangeNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 km
  • wellsNone in rangeNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m
  • trailOn recordA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km
  • permitsOn record258 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years
  • devappsOn record21 open development applications within 250 m An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.
  • airportOn recordNearest airport: 5.3 km
  • parcelOn recordMapped parcel: about 32,140 sq ft Measured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.
  • water wellsNone in rangeNo water-supply well recorded within 250 m 78 test or monitoring holes also recorded.
  • groundwaterOn recordGroundwater recorded about 13.4 m below ground nearby The middle water level in the well records within 500 m (387 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.
  • npriNone in rangeNo facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment Canada Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.
  • fcsiNone in rangeNo federal contaminated site within 1 km The federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.
  • electricityOn recordElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System Limited
  • internet speedOn recordWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 70 m away Fixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (70 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.
  • broadbandOn recordAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed Fibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.

None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.

Each record is the map at the home’s location, not an inspection. Confirm anything that matters with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authority or the record’s publisher.

City of Toronto Open Data and zoning map, read at this address. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.

Land transfer tax on this home

Ontario land transfer tax
$8,455
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$8,455
Total land transfer tax
$16,910
First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
−$8,475
Total for first-time buyers
$8,435
See how this is worked out
0.5% on the first $55,000
$275
1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
$1,950
1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
$2,250
2.0% from $400,000 to $599,000
$3,980
Ontario total
$8,455

Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $8,455.

An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.

Schools

Nearest schools

Straight-line distances. Check catchments with the board.

ElementaryEQAO average 2024–25

  • St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–884%Grade 6 average350 m
  • John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6 · French Immersion87%Grade 6 average350 m
  • Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–570%Grade 3 average350 m
  • ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–660%Grade 6 average5.4 km

SecondaryGrade 9 math 2024–25

  • North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1280%Grade 9 math250 m
  • Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1272%Grade 9 math250 m
  • Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–1259%Grade 9 math1.4 km
  • École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire ViamondeFrench-language public · grades 9–1277%Grade 9 math5 km

EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.

Searches this home is in

Keep looking

The ledger

What it costs to own

Worked out for this home. Change any number.

Price$599,000

A month, all in

$3,829

  • Mortgage$2,733
  • Property tax$323
  • Condo or maintenance fee$773

A planning figure, not a quote.

Land transfer tax

$16,910

$8,435 for first-time buyers; Toronto adds its own tax.

Rent, similar homes

$2,750

a month, median asking rent of 99 similar homes in Mount Pleasant West.

Community

Who lives around it

Similar homes

You might also like

For sale nearby at a similar price.

Shemeer Ahmad

Shemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

Want to see it this week?

Ask me anything about this home, or what fair looks like nearby.

(647) 554-7436

Email Shemeer Ahmad