43.7117° N · 79.3948° W — Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — MLS® #C13642224
101-109 Erskine Ave
$1,229,900
Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 1Y5
- 2
- BedroomsBeds
- 2
- BathroomsBaths
- 800-899 sqft800-899
- SizeSq ft
Inquire about this listing
In short · from the listing record
101-109 Erskine Ave is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $1,229,900 (MLS® C13642224).
AKRA by Curated Properties offers a peaceful urban retreat in the heart of vibrant Yonge & Eglinton, featuring interiors by renowned Chapi Chapo Design and thoughtfully curated common spaces.This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases hardwood flooring throughout and a well-designed layout that balances comfort and functionality. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with an expansive 268 sq. ft. east-facing terrace, perfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or relaxing in your own private outdoor oasis.The sleek kitchen is equipped with full-size Fulgor built-in appliances, quartz countertops, designer hardware, concealed hinges, and soft-close cabinetry. Both bedrooms feature hardwood floors, windows, and closet space, while the primary bedroom offers a private 3-piece ensuite bath. A refined home in one of midtown Toronto's most desirable communities. Steps to the TTC and the upcoming LRT, with easy highway access, and surrounded by shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences right at your doorstep.
Listing readings
How it measures up
Scores from the listing record and the market around it.
66Fair
Condition score
4 condition-related facts documented
Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
5Shortfall
Cash flow quality
−$3,558/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Median of 99 condos with 2 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage and the condo fee. This record states no property tax.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The data table
Every fact
Everything the board publishes for this home.
- MLS® number
- C13642224
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Building Age
- New
- Time on market
- Size
- 800-899 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- Underground, 0 Parking
Listing history
Listing activity for 101-109 Erskine Ave, Toronto, Ontario
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $1,229,900 | N/A | For Sale | C13642224 |
Inside
Room by room
From the listing.
- Living0.0 × 0.0 mhardwood floor, W/O To Terrace, East View
- Dining0.0 × 0.0 mOpen Concept, hardwood floor, Combined W/Living
- Kitchen0.0 × 0.0 mB/I Appliances, Quartz Counter, Centre Island
- 2nd Br0.0 × 0.0 mhardwood floor, Window, Closet
- Primary0.0 × 0.0 m3 Pc Bath, hardwood floor, Double Closet
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant West
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 800-899 sqft
- Building Age
- New
- Construction
- Brick
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 4pc Flat, 1 × 3pc Flat
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 0
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Where it sits
The street and the area
Asking prices on the map.
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 500 m |
| Eglinton Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 750 m |
| Avenue Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.4 km |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.5 km |
| Davisville Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.6 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Around it
Condo Apt in Mount Pleasant West
Active listings only, today.
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now
- For sale now
- 189
- Median asking price
- $598K
- New in 7 days
- 21
- Price cuts
- 15%
Middle half: $500K to $740K
92 in 28 days
28 listings
This home is asking 106% above the median, higher than three quarters of them.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant WestAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Site report
What the record says
What the City and the conservation authority have on file for this address.
- Heritage and ravineNone foundNot found on the Heritage Register
- Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in the mapped ravine protection area
- ZoningRA (x804)Residential Apartment zone (RA) · Chapter 15, section 15.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.7.10(804)
- Permits13 clearedBuilding Permit Related(MS) Issued August 15, 2025 · Building Permit Related(PS) Issued August 12, 2025 · Partial Permit - Structural Framing Issued August 26, 2024 · New Building Issued August 26, 2024 · Site Service Issued August 26, 2024 · Partial Permit - Foundation Issued March 15, 2024 · Partial Permit - Shoring Issued March 15, 2024 · Building Permit Related (DR) Issued March 15, 2024
- Signals nearby6 to note133 ERSKINE AVE, Site plan, 60 m away · 241 REDPATH AVE, Site plan, 80 m away · 77 ERSKINE AVE, Site plan, 110 m away · 141 ERSKINE AVE, Site plan, 130 m away · 44 BROADWAY AVE, Site plan, 180 m away · 44 BROADWAY AVE, Plan of subdivision, 180 m away
- ca regulatedNone in rangeNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated area
- provincial plansNone in rangeOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areas
- wetlandNone in rangeNo mapped wetland within 120 m
- aggregateNone in rangeNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 km
- wellsNone in rangeNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m
- trailOn recordA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km
- permitsOn record224 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years
- devappsOn record12 open development applications within 250 m An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.
- airportOn recordNearest airport: 5.1 km
- parcelOn recordMapped parcel: about 18,650 sq ft Measured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.
- water wellsNone in rangeNo water-supply well recorded within 250 m 59 test or monitoring holes also recorded.
- groundwaterOn recordGroundwater recorded about 19.5 m below ground nearby The middle water level in the well records within 500 m (346 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.
- npriNone in rangeNo facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment Canada Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.
- fcsiNone in rangeNo federal contaminated site within 1 km The federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.
- electricityOn recordElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System Limited
- internet speedOn recordWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at this location Fixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (20 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.
- broadbandOn recordAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed Fibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.
None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
Each record is the map at the home’s location, not an inspection. Confirm anything that matters with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authority or the record’s publisher.
City of Toronto Open Data and zoning map, read at this address. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $21,073
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $21,073
- Total land transfer tax
- $42,146
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $33,671
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $1,229,900
- $16,598
- Ontario total
- $21,073
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $21,073.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Schools
Nearest schools
Straight-line distances. Check catchments with the board.
ElementaryEQAO average 2024–25
- John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6 · French Immersion87%Grade 6 average200 m
- St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–884%Grade 6 average300 m
- Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–570%Grade 3 average550 m
- ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–660%Grade 6 average5.5 km
SecondaryGrade 9 math 2024–25
- North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1280%Grade 9 math200 m
- Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1272%Grade 9 math400 m
- Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–1259%Grade 9 math1.3 km
- École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire ViamondeFrench-language public · grades 9–1277%Grade 9 math4.9 km
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
Searches this home is in
Keep looking
The ledger
What it costs to own
Worked out for this home. Change any number.
A month, all in
$6,308
- Mortgage$5,612
- Condo or maintenance fee$696
A planning figure, not a quote.
Land transfer tax
$42,146
$33,671 for first-time buyers; Toronto adds its own tax.
Rent, similar homes
$2,750
a month, median asking rent of 99 similar homes in Mount Pleasant West.
Community
Who lives around it
Similar homes
You might also like
For sale nearby at a similar price.

Shemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.
Want to see it this week?
Ask me anything about this home, or what fair looks like nearby.