Skip to content
43.73° N · 79.40° W — Toronto & nearby · 9,744 homes for sale today43.73° N · 79.40° W — 9,744 homes today(647) 554-7436Saved

43.7026° N · 79.3979° W — Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — MLS® #C13779954

LPH4-8 Manor Rd

$2,695,000

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4S 2A5

3
BedroomsBeds
3
BathroomsBaths
1600-1799 sqft1600-1799
SizeSq ft

Inquire about this listing

ToShemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.
Or call Shemeer Ahmad(647) 554-7436

In short · from the listing record

LPH4-8 Manor Rd is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $2,695,000 (MLS® C13779954).

A rare offering at The Residence Collection at The Davisville, an exceptional new mid-rise condominium by The Rockport Group, distinguished by its sophisticated architecture, elevated design and coveted Yonge & Eglinton address. This exceptional lower penthouse presents approximately 1,667 sq. ft. of impeccably appointed interior living space, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, complemented by an expansive 234 sq. ft. west-facing terrace. Offering spectacular south and west exposures, the residence is framed by unobstructed views across the Toronto skyline and mature treetops, creating an extraordinary sense of space, light and privacy. Inside, soaring 10-foot ceilings and generous proportions lend an unmistakable sense of grandeur, while the thoughtfully designed interiors provide an elegant backdrop for both refined entertaining and effortless everyday living. Every element has been conceived with a focus on quality, comfort and contemporary sophistication.Ideally positioned in the heart of Davisville, the residence offers the rare combination of luxury, scale and connectivity. World-class dining, boutique shopping, transit, entertainment and the very best of Midtown are all moments from your door. Parking and locker availability further enhance the exceptional offering. A distinguished residence within The Residence Collection at The Davisville - where expansive interiors, extraordinary views and sophisticated design converge. A truly exceptional expression of modern Toronto living.

Listing readings

How it measures up

Scores from the listing record and the market around it.

  • 66Fair

    Condition score

    4 condition-related facts documented

    Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.

  • 5Shortfall

    Cash flow quality

    −$11,370/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)

    Median of 20 condos with 3 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.

Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.

The data table

Every fact

Everything the board publishes for this home.

Tax
$9,704 / 2026
MLS® number
C13779954
Board
TRREB MLS®
Property Type
Condo Apt
Building Age
New
Time on market
Size
1600-1799 sqft
Listed on
Parking
1 Built-In, 1 Parking

Listing history

Listing activity for LPH4-8 Manor Rd, Toronto, Ontario

Date StartDate EndList PricePriceEventListing ID
Date StartN/AN/A$2,695,000N/AFor SaleC13779954

Inside

Room by room

From the listing.

Flat6 rooms
  • Living2.78 × 6.55 mCombined W/Dining, Laminate
  • Kitchen2.78 × 6.95 mOpen Concept, Laminate
  • Primary3.08 × 4.88 mLaminate
  • 3rd Br2.16 × 3.51 m
  • Dining2.93 × 3.87 mCombined W/Living, Laminate
  • 2nd Br3.69 × 3.51 m

Property

Property Type
Condo Apt
Style
Apartment
Community
Mount Pleasant West
Municipality
Toronto

Building

Size
1600-1799 sqft
Building Age
New
Construction
Brick

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bathroom Details
1 × 5pc Flat, 1 × 4pc Flat, 1 × 2pc Flat
Basement Type
None
Kitchens
1

Parking

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage
1
Additional Parking
0
Total Parking
1

Utilities

Cooling
Central Air
Heating Type
Heat Pump

Where it sits

The street and the area

Asking prices on the map.

Map and tour

Transit nearby

StationLinesDistance
Eglinton StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton300 m
Davisville StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University550 m
Mount Pleasant StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton900 m
Avenue StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton900 m
Chaplin StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.6 km

The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Around it

Condo Apt in Mount Pleasant West

Active listings only, today.

Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now

For sale now
189
Median asking price
$598K

Middle half: $500K to $740K

New in 7 days
17

82 in 28 days

Price cuts
15%

28 listings

This home is asking 351% above the median, higher than three quarters of them.

See all homes in Mount Pleasant West

Asking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.

Site report

What the record says

What the City and the conservation authority have on file for this address.

  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot found on the Heritage Register
  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in the mapped ravine protection area
  • ZoningCR 3.0 (c2.0; r2.5) SS2 (x287)Commercial Residential zone (CR) · Chapter 40, section 40.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.11.10(287)
  • PermitsNone on fileNo building permits on file at this address.
  • Signals nearby6 to note2128 YONGE ST, Condominium, 100 m away · 2049 YONGE ST, Site plan, 100 m away · 2045 YONGE ST, Site plan, 110 m away · 50 TULLIS DR, Site plan, 110 m away · 2039 YONGE ST, Site plan, 120 m away · 46 TULLIS DR, Site plan, 120 m away
  • ca regulatedNone in rangeNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated area
  • provincial plansNone in rangeOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areas
  • wetlandNone in rangeNo mapped wetland within 120 m
  • aggregateNone in rangeNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 km
  • wellsNone in rangeNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m
  • trailOn recordA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km
  • permitsOn record74 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years
  • devappsOn record61 open development applications within 250 m An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.
  • airportOn recordNearest airport: 5.5 km
  • parcelOn recordMapped parcel: about 4,620 sq ft Measured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.
  • water wellsNone in rangeNo water-supply well recorded within 250 m 105 test or monitoring holes also recorded.
  • groundwaterOn recordGroundwater recorded about 5 m below ground nearby The middle water level in the well records within 500 m (369 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.
  • npriNone in rangeNo facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment Canada Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.
  • fcsiNone in rangeNo federal contaminated site within 1 km The federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.
  • electricityOn recordElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System Limited
  • internet speedOn recordWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at this location Fixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (10 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.
  • broadbandOn recordAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed Fibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.

None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.

Each record is the map at the home’s location, not an inspection. Confirm anything that matters with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authority or the record’s publisher.

City of Toronto Open Data and zoning map, read at this address. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.

Land transfer tax on this home

Ontario land transfer tax
$53,850
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$53,850
Total land transfer tax
$107,700
First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
−$8,475
Total for first-time buyers
$99,225
See how this is worked out
0.5% on the first $55,000
$275
1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
$1,950
1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
$2,250
2.0% from $400,000 to $2,000,000
$32,000
2.5% from $2,000,000 to $2,695,000
$17,375
Ontario total
$53,850

Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $53,850.

An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.

Schools

Nearest schools

Straight-line distances. Check catchments with the board.

ElementaryEQAO average 2024–25

  • Davisville Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6 · French Immersion95%Grade 6 average450 m
  • St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–884%Grade 6 average800 m
  • Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–570%Grade 3 average850 m
  • ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–660%Grade 6 average4.5 km

SecondaryGrade 9 math 2024–25

  • North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1280%Grade 9 math850 m
  • Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1272%Grade 9 math1.1 km
  • Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–1259%Grade 9 math1.1 km
  • Collège français secondaireConseil scolaire ViamondeFrench-language public · grades 9–1286%Grade 9 math4.8 km

EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.

Searches this home is in

Keep looking

The ledger

What it costs to own

Worked out for this home. Change any number.

Price$2,695,000

A month, all in

$14,870

  • Mortgage$12,296
  • Property tax$809
  • Condo or maintenance fee$1,765

A planning figure, not a quote.

Land transfer tax

$107,700

$99,225 for first-time buyers; Toronto adds its own tax.

Rent, similar homes

$3,500

a month, median asking rent of 20 similar homes in Mount Pleasant West.

Community

Who lives around it

Similar homes

You might also like

For sale nearby at a similar price.

Shemeer Ahmad

Shemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

Want to see it this week?

Ask me anything about this home, or what fair looks like nearby.

(647) 554-7436

Email Shemeer Ahmad