Skip to content
43.73° N · 79.40° W — Toronto & nearby · 9,734 homes for sale today43.73° N · 79.40° W — 9,734 homes today(647) 554-7436Saved

43.7102° N · 79.3935° W — Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — MLS® #C14107726

706-195 REDPATH Ave

$499,900

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 1V2

2
BedroomsBeds
2
BathroomsBaths
600-699 sqft600-699
SizeSq ft

Inquire about this listing

ToShemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.
Or call Shemeer Ahmad(647) 554-7436

In short · from the listing record

706-195 REDPATH Ave is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $499,900 (MLS® C14107726).

Freshly painted, Owner occupied welcome to 195 Redpath Avenue, Unit 706 - a bright 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom suite offering 640 sq. ft. of well-designed living space plus a spacious 140 sq. ft. south-facing balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The functional, modern layout maximizes every square foot, with an open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly to the oversized balcony, well-proportioned bedrooms, and two full bathrooms for everyday convenience. Residents of The Broadway Club enjoy over 28,000 sq. ft. of resort-style amenities, including two outdoor pools with cascading waterfalls, an outdoor amphitheatre, BBQ lounge area, a state-of-the-art fitness centre with dedicated yoga, spin, and Pilates studios, basketball and badminton court, private dining with a chef's kitchen, movie theatre, and guest suites, all professionally designed with exceptional craftsmanship and breathtaking interior finishes. Nestled in Toronto's dynamic Yonge & Eglinton neighbourhood, you're just steps from the subway, the new LRT, Loblaws, fine dining, and boutique shops, making this suite an ideal choice whether you're looking for a savvy investment or a move-in ready home that delivers modern sophistication and urban living at its finest.

Listing readings

How it measures up

Scores from the listing record and the market around it.

  • 66Fair

    Condition score

    4 condition-related facts documented

    Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.

  • 51Near break-even

    Cash flow quality

    −$282/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)

    Median of 98 condos with 2 bedrooms for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.

Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.

The data table

Every fact

Everything the board publishes for this home.

Tax
$2,778 / 2026
MLS® number
C14107726
Board
TRREB MLS®
Property Type
Condo Apt
Time on market
Size
600-699 sqft
Listed on
Parking
None, 0 Parking

Listing history

Listing activity for 706-195 REDPATH Ave, Toronto, Ontario

Date StartDate EndList PricePriceEventListing ID
Date StartN/AN/A$499,900N/AFor SaleC14107726

Inside

Room by room

From the listing.

Flat6 rooms
  • Foyer0.0 × 0.0 mLaminate, Closet, Combined W/Laundry
  • Living2.69 × 3.35 mPicture Window, Laminate, W/O To Balcony
  • Dining2.06 × 2.11 mLaminate, Combined W/Kitchen, Led Lighting
  • Kitchen2.06 × 2.11 mB/I Appliances, Led Lighting, Quartz Counter
  • Primary2.95 × 3.07 m4 Pc Ensuite, Picture Window, Double Closet
  • 2nd Br2.51 × 2.92 mPicture Window, Double Closet, 4 Pc Bath

Property

Property Type
Condo Apt
Style
Apartment
Community
Mount Pleasant West
Municipality
Toronto

Building

Size
600-699 sqft
Construction
Concrete

Inside

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bathroom Details
1 × 4pc Flat, 1 × 4pc Flat
Basement Type
None
Kitchens
1

Parking

Garage Type
None
Additional Parking
0
Total Parking
0

Utilities

Cooling
Central Air
Heating Type
Forced Air

Where it sits

The street and the area

Asking prices on the map.

Map and tour

Transit nearby

StationLinesDistance
Mount Pleasant StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton300 m
Eglinton StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton700 m
Leaside StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.3 km
Avenue StationTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton1.4 km
Davisville StationTTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University1.4 km

The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.

Around it

Condo Apt in Mount Pleasant West

Active listings only, today.

Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now

For sale now
189
Median asking price
$598K

Middle half: $500K to $740K

New in 7 days
21

92 in 28 days

Price cuts
15%

28 listings

This home is asking 16% below the median.

See all homes in Mount Pleasant West

Asking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.

Site report

What the record says

What the City and the conservation authority have on file for this address.

  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot found on the Heritage Register
  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
  • Heritage and ravineNone foundNot in the mapped ravine protection area
  • ZoningRAC (x306)Residential Apartment Commercial zone (RAC) · Chapter 15, section 15.20 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.8.10(306)
  • PermitsNone on fileNo building permits on file at this address.
  • Signals nearby6 to note241 REDPATH AVE, Site plan, 140 m away · 124 BROADWAY AVE, Condominium, 150 m away · 124 BROADWAY AVE, Site plan, 150 m away · 136 BROADWAY AVE, Site plan, 170 m away · 136 BROADWAY AVE, Condominium, 170 m away · 250 ROEHAMPTON AVE, Official plan or zoning amendment, 170 m away
  • ca regulatedNone in rangeNot in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated area
  • provincial plansNone in rangeOutside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areas
  • wetlandNone in rangeNo mapped wetland within 120 m
  • aggregateNone in rangeNo licensed pit or quarry within 2 km
  • wellsNone in rangeNo recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m
  • trailOn recordA trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km
  • permitsOn record263 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years
  • devappsOn record25 open development applications within 250 m An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.
  • airportOn recordNearest airport: 5.3 km
  • parcelOn recordMapped parcel: about 32,140 sq ft Measured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.
  • water wellsNone in rangeNo water-supply well recorded within 250 m 86 test or monitoring holes also recorded.
  • groundwaterOn recordGroundwater recorded about 13.5 m below ground nearby The middle water level in the well records within 500 m (423 records). It changes with the season and from spot to spot.
  • npriNone in rangeNo facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment Canada Only facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.
  • fcsiNone in rangeNo federal contaminated site within 1 km The federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.
  • electricityOn recordElectricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System Limited
  • internet speedOn recordWired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 40 m away Fixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (40 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.
  • broadbandOn recordAcross the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listed Fibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.

None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.

Each record is the map at the home’s location, not an inspection. Confirm anything that matters with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authority or the record’s publisher.

City of Toronto Open Data and zoning map, read at this address. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.

Land transfer tax on this home

Ontario land transfer tax
$6,473
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$6,473
Total land transfer tax
$12,946
First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
−$8,475
Total for first-time buyers
$4,471
See how this is worked out
0.5% on the first $55,000
$275
1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
$1,950
1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
$2,250
2.0% from $400,000 to $499,900
$1,998
Ontario total
$6,473

Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $6,473.

An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.

Schools

Nearest schools

Straight-line distances. Check catchments with the board.

ElementaryEQAO average 2024–25

  • St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades JK–884%Grade 6 average350 m
  • Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–570%Grade 3 average350 m
  • John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades JK–6 · French Immersion87%Grade 6 average400 m
  • ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenirFrench-language Catholic · grades JK–660%Grade 6 average5.4 km

SecondaryGrade 9 math 2024–25

  • North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1280%Grade 9 math200 m
  • Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSBPublic · grades 9–1272%Grade 9 math250 m
  • Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSBCatholic · grades 9–1259%Grade 9 math1.4 km
  • École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire ViamondeFrench-language public · grades 9–1277%Grade 9 math5 km

EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.

Searches this home is in

Keep looking

The ledger

What it costs to own

Worked out for this home. Change any number.

Price$499,900

A month, all in

$3,032

  • Mortgage$2,281
  • Property tax$231
  • Condo or maintenance fee$520

A planning figure, not a quote.

Land transfer tax

$12,946

$4,471 for first-time buyers; Toronto adds its own tax.

Rent, similar homes

$2,750

a month, median asking rent of 98 similar homes in Mount Pleasant West.

Community

Who lives around it

Similar homes

You might also like

For sale nearby at a similar price.

Shemeer Ahmad

Shemeer AhmadVALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

Want to see it this week?

Ask me anything about this home, or what fair looks like nearby.

(647) 554-7436

Email Shemeer Ahmad